Navigation
Home Page

Who’s Who

 

                                               Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Ms Bolt

 

Deputy Headteacher

Ms Harrison

Early Years Phase Leader- vacancy

Covered by:

Ms Elliott

Ms R Begum

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Ms R Begum

Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Ms Saving

Curriculum Coordinator

Ms Elliott

Special Needs Coordinator

Mrs Smith

School Business Manager

Mrs Keogh

   Classteachers

Class

Teacher

 

Teaching Assistant

Additional Staffing

Nursery

Ms Chadha (Mon – Wed)

 

 

Ms Suman

Ms Minal

(Mon – Wed)

 

 

 

 

Reception Purple

Ms Bhudia

 

Ms Ana

1:1 Ms Sonia

1:1 Ms Becky

1:1 Ms Roisin

 

 

 

Year 1D

Ms Deen

Ms Harris

Ms Marian

Ms Suman

 

Year 1J

Ms Johnston

 Ms Rose

Ms Minal

 

Year 2B

Ms R Begum

Ms Carla

 

 

 

Year 2F

Ms Fenech

Ms Michelle P

Mr Ricardo

Year 3B

Ms L Begum

Ms Patrice

Ms Lovetta

Year 3P

Ms Pickup

Ms Ann Marie

 

Year 4C

Ms Clifford

Ms Charlotte

Ms Patrice, Ms Dee

Year 4H

Ms Hirani

Mr George

1:1 Ms Nadia

Year 5S

Mr Steenkamp

Ms Michelle M

 

Year 5M

Ms McKeon

Ms Shahina

Ms Tais

Year 6E

Ms Elliott

Mr Jahmaine

 

Year 6S

Ms Saving

 

Ms Ruth

Ms Lasharna

Year 6 Intervention Teacher

Mr Achampong

 

 

Maths Specialist Teacher

 

 

 

Cover for PPA (teachers’ planning, preparation and assessment time)

Ms Arrowsmith

 

Mr Bodle

 

 

 

 

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mrs Smith

 

 

 

 

Inclusion Coordinator

 

 

EAL Support

Mrs Sargeant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non class based TAs

 

 

 

Behaviour Support across the school

Ms Selena

Mr Ernest

 

Behaviour Support across the school

SEN support TAs

Ms Samantha

 

 

 

Non class based staff

 

Role

 

Family Support Worker

 

Ms Rebecca

 

Place 2 Be Manager

 

Mr Sandy

School Business Manager

 

Ms Kath

School Secretary & Attendance Officer

 

Ms Penny

Finance Officer

 

Ms Diana

Administrative Support

 

Ms Nicola

Office Support

Medical Link TA

Ms Wendy

Site Supervisor

 

Mr Pikul

Information Technology Technician (0.6)

 

Mr Shehzad

 

After School Club

 

 

 

Supervisor

 

Ms Helen

 

Mr George

 

Ms Ann Marie

 

Ms Beverley

 

SMSAs (Dinner ladies)

 

 

Ms Beverley

 

Ms Nipuni

 

Ms Farhat

 

Ms Laura

 

Ms Lea

 

Ms Nadifa

 


Top